Presido Tinubu Don Assign Portfolio Give Di New Ministers

You are viewing content from Wazobia FM Abuja. Would you like to make this your preferred location?

Presido Bola Tinubu don finally give portfolios to him 46 ministers.

Special Adviser to di Presido on top Media and Publicity, Ajuri Ngelale tell tok tok pipo dis one on Wednesday.

Di Presido name Wale Edun as di Minister of Finance and coordinating , Nyesom Wike as Minister of Federal Capital Territory, Dele Alake as minister of Solid Development, Dave Umahi as di Minister of Works and Festus Keyamo as di Minister of Aviation.

Na di full list of ministers and dia ministries be dis:

SOUTH WEST
1. MINISTER OF COMMUNICATIONS, INNOVATION AND DIGITAL ECONOMY - 
BOSUN TIJANI

2. MINISTER OF STATE, ENVIRONMENT AND ECOLOGICAL MANAGEMENT - 
ISHAK SALAKO

3. MINISTER OF FINANCE AND COORDINATING MINISTER OF THE ECONOMY - WALE EDUN

4. MINISTER OF MARINE AND BLUE ECONOMY - BUNMI TUNJI-OJO

5. MINISTER OF POWER - ADEBAYO ADELABU

6. MINISTER OF STATE, HEALTH AND SOCIAL WELFARE - TUNJI ALAUSA

7. MINISTER OF SOLID MINERALS DEVELOPMENT - DELE ALAKE

8. MINISTER OF TOURISM - LOLA ADE-JOHN

9. MINISTER OF TRANSPORTATION - ADEGBOYEGA OYETOLA

(Ministers, 2 Ministers Of State)


SOUTH EAST

1. MINISTER OF INDUSTRY, TRADE AND INVESTMENT - DORIS ANITE

2. MINISTER OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY - UCHE NNAJI

3. MINISTER OF STATE, LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT - NKIRUKA ONYEJEOCHA

4. MINISTER OF WOMEN AFFAIRS - UJU KENNEDY

5. MINISTER OF WORKS - DAVID UMAHI

(4 Ministers, 1 Minister of State)

SOUTH SOUTH

1 MINISTER OF AVIATION AND AEROSPACE DEVELOPMENT - FESTUS KEYAMO

2. MINISTER OF YOUTH - ABUBAKAR MOMOH

3. MINISTER OF HUMANITARIAN AFFAIRS AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION - BETTA EDU

4. MINISTER OF STATE, GAS RESOURCES - EXPERIPE EKPO

5. MINISTER OF STATE, PETROLEUM RESOURCES - HEINEKEN LOKPOBIRI

6. MINISTER OF SPORTS DEVELOPMENT - JOHN ENOH

7. MINISTER OF FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY - NYESOM WIKE


NORTH WEST


1. MINISTER OF ART, CULTURE AND THE CREATIVE ECONOMY - HANNATU MUSAWA

2. MINISTER OF DEFENCE - MOHAMMED BADARU

3. MINISTER OF STATE, DEFENCE - BELLO MATAWALLE

4. MINISTER OF STATE, EDUCATION - YUSUF T. SUNUNU

5. MINISTER OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT - AHMED M. DANGIWA

6. MINISTER OF STATE, HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT - ABDULLAHI T. GWARZO

7. MINISTER OF BUDGET AND ECONOMIC PLANNING - ATIKU BAGUDU

8. MINISTER OF ENVIRONMENT AND ECOLOGICAL MANAGEMENT - [KADUNA)

9. MINISTER OF STATE, FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY - MAIRIGA MAHMUD

10. MINISTER OF STATE, WATER RESOURCES AND SANITATION - BELLO M. GORGNYO

(5 Ministers, 5 Ministers Of State)

NORTH EAST

1. MINSTER OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SECURITY - ABUBAKAR KYAR

2. MINISTER OF EDUCATION - TAHIR MAMAN

3.MINISTER OF INTERIOR - SA'IDU A. ALKALI

4. MINISTER OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS - Yusuf M. TUGGAR

5. COORDINATING MINISTER OF HEALTH AND SOCIAL WELFARE - ALI PATE

6. MINISTER OF POLICE AFFAIRS - IBRAHIM GEIDAM

7. MINISTER OF STATE, STEEL DEVELOPMENT - U. MAIGARI AHMADU

(6 Ministers, 1 Minister Of State)


NORTH CENTRAL


1. MINISTER OF STEEL DEVELOPMENT - SHUAIBU A. AUDU

2. BMINISTER OF INFORMATION AND NATIONAL ORIENTATION - MUHAMMED IDRIS

3. ATTORNEY GENERAL OF THE FEDERATION AND MINISTER OF JUSTICE - LATEEF FAGBEMI

4. MINISTER OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT - SIMON B. LALONG

5. MINISTER OF STATE, POLICE AFFAIRS - IMAAN SULAIMAN-IBRAHIM

6. MINISTER OF SPECIAL DUTIES AND INTER-GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS - ZEPHANIAH JISALO

7. MINISTER OF WATER RESOURCES AND SANITATION - JOSEPH UTSEV

8. MINISTER OF STATE, AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SECURITY - ALIYU SABI ABDULLAHI

(6 Ministers, 2 Minister Of State)

How una see di mata?
#chookmouth


Abuja Weather

  • Abuja

    Thunder storm

    High: 25°C | Low: 20°C